Honour Board (Results)

Pat & Evie Ehrich Memorial Award - Supreme Champion Clydesdale Exhibit

YearChampionJudgeOwned ByBred By
2013Dugandan EmilyMr Colin Brown, NSWRJ, GE & EJ StanfieldRJ, GE & EJ Stanfield
2014Dugandan EmilyMr Don Ross, QldRJ, GE & EJ StanfieldRJ, GE & EJ Stanfield
2015Glengowrie Celtic LadMr Max Marriot, VicGS & NJ EhrichGS & NJ Ehrich
2016Duncan Valley RaghnallMr Dean Rheinberger, NSWBradley WoodGoodall Family
2017Allington Brae Eilionoir RoseMr Murray Goodall, QldNeil & Lorraine PageNeil & Lorraine Page
2018Duneske Flash PearlMr Colin Drummond, NZStewart-Koster FamilyStewart-Koster Family
2019Oscarville CocoMs Louise Beer, VicPaul CooperPaul Cooper
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Coolibah Ridge Southern BellMr David Pitstock, QldD & N MartinD & N Martin
2022Dalswinton CharlotteMr Les EhrichTony & Pam ParryTony & Pam Parry

Champion Clydesdale Mare or Stallion

YearChampionJudgeOwned ByBred By
2013Dugandan EmilyMr Colin Brown, NSWRJ, GE & EJ StanfieldRJ, GE & EJ Stanfield
2014Dugandan EmilyMr Don Ross, QldRJ, GE & EJ StanfieldRJ, GE & EJ Stanfield
2015Dugandan EmilyMr Max Marriot, VicRJ, GE & EJ StanfieldRJ, GE & EJ Stanfield
2016Duneske Flash PearlMr Dean Rheinberger, NSWStewart-Koster FamilyStewart-Koster Family
2017Surradene KateMr Murray Goodall, QldCameron BairdWJ & M Muller
2018Duneske Flash PearlMr Colin Drummond, NZStewart-Koster FamilyStewart-Koster Family
2019Oscarville CocoMs Louise Beer, VicPaul CooperPaul Cooper
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Coolibah Ridge Southern BellMr David Pitstock, QldD & N MartinD & N Martin
2022Dalswinton CharlotteMr Les EhrichTony & Pam ParryTony & Pam Parry

Bradley & Christine Wood Family Trust - Junior Champion Clydesdale Exhibit

YearChampionJudgeOwned ByBred By
2013Glengowrie Celtic LadMr Colin Brown, NSWGS & NJ EhrichGS & NJ Ehrich
2014Kuldene JasperMr Don Ross, QldLJ & BJ EhrichLJ & BJ Ehrich
2015Glengowrie Celtic LadMr Max Marriot, VicGS & NJ EhrichGS & NJ Ehrich
2016Duncan Valley RaghnallMr Dean Rheinberger, NSWBradley WoodGoodall Family
2017Allington Brae Eilionoir RoseMr Murray Goodall, QldNeil & Lorraine PageNeil & Lorraine Page
2018Brendallan EstherMr Colin Drummond, NZK & M LangK & M Lang
2019Samarah Park Lady CarolineMs Louise Beer, VicS & Y MoloneyS & Y Moloney
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Kuldene TillyMr David Pitstock, QldLJ & BJ EhrichLJ & BJ Ehrich
2022Duncan Valley Master Edwin CarlisleMr Les EhrichBradley WoodGoodall Family

Muller Family Sire of the Day

YearSire of the DayOwned ByBred By
2013McMurchie ZeusG & D TeatoffColin & Karen Brown
2014Kirara Park PrinceWJ & M MullerM & R Weier
2015Kirara Park PrinceWJ & M MullerM & R Weier
2016Kirara Park PrinceWJ & M MullerM & R Weier
2017Murroka CrusaderLJ & BJ EhrichMurroka Clydesdale Stud
2018Montana Park LegacyP Lowry & C GorwynAL Palmer
2019Tullymore WilliamS & Y MoloneyM Irvine
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Coolibah Ridge SolomonD & N MartinD & N Martin
Box Valley BanjoN & W JonesBox Valley Clydesdales
2022Duncan Valley TufiesBradley WoodGoodall Family

Harry King Memorial Award - Champion Clydesdale Gelding

YearChampionJudgeOwned ByBred By
2013Duncan Valley TheodoreMr Colin Brown, NSWGoodall FamilyGoodall Family
2014Duncan Valley ToledoMr Don Ross, QldGoodall FamilyGoodall Family
2015Rosbercon CasanovaMr Max Marriot, VicWindsor Park ClydesdalesMrs D Tisdall
2016Duneske SunrayMr Dean Rheinberger, NSWStewart-Koster FamilyStewart-Koster Family
2017McMurchie IngramMr Murray Goodall, QldD & E RheinbergerColin & Karen Brown
2018McMurchie IngramMr Colin Drummond, NZD & E RheinbergerColin & Karen Brown
2019Duneske RangerMs Louise Beer, VicStewart-Koster FamilyStewart-Koster Family
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Glengallan Montana SunMr David Pitstock, QldP Lowry & C GorwynP Lowry & C Gorwyn
2022Murroka HermanMr Les EhrichD & E RheinbergerD & E Rheinberger

Jo Chorny Memorial Award - Best Brood Mare

YearChampionJudgeOwned ByBred By
2013--------------------
2014--------------------
2015Kuldene KristenMr Max Marriot, VicLJ & BJ EhrichLJ & BJ Ehrich
2016Duneske Flash PearlMr Dean Rheinberger, NSWStewart-Koster FamilyStewart-Koster Family
2017Duneske Flash JessicaMr Murray Goodall, QldStewart-Koster FamilyStewart-Koster Family
2018Duneske Flash PearlMr Colin Drummond, NZStewart-Koster FamilyStewart-Koster Family
2019Oscarville CocoMs Louise Beer, VicPaul CooperPaul Cooper
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Duneske Flash BeautyMr David Pitstock, QldStewart-Koster FamilyStewart-Koster Family
2022Derry Vale GeorgiaMr Les EhrichDenise Kelly

Clydesdale & Clan Class

YearChampionJudgeClydesdale Horse
2013---------------
2014---------------
2015Clan StewartAmberley Pipe & DrumsDugandan Emily
2016Clan DonaldAmberley Pipe & DrumsDugandan Emily
2017Clan MacNicolAmberley Pipe & DrumsDugandan Emily
2018Clan DavidsonAmberley Pipe & DrumsDugandan Emily
2019Clan DonaldKara FreckletonDugandan Emily
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Clan ForsythKara FreckletonDuneske Flash Pearl
2022Clan DonaldAlice BrownKuldene Johnny

Supreme Champion Shire

YearChampionJudgeOwned ByBred By
2013--------------------
2014--------------------
2015--------------------
2016--------------------
2017Ingleside Fleur De LysMr Murray Goodall, QldDrayhorse ShiresKuiper Family
2018Ingleside Fleur De LysMr Colin Drummond, NZDrayhorse ShiresKuiper Family
2019Deacons Gate FieraMs Louise Beer, VicKatrina DeaconKatrina Deacon
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Drayhorse King of SpadesMr David Pitstock, QldDrayhorse ShiresDrayhorse Shires
2022Tullymore MelalucaMr Brett EhrichD & E Rheinberger

Champion Shire Gelding

YearChampionJudgeOwned ByBred By
2013----------------
2014----------------
2015----------------
2016----------------
2017Muwarra HerculesMr Murray Goodall, QldDrayhorse ShiresDrayhorse Shires
2018Grandshire CooperMr Colin Drummond, NZScott NicholasScott Nicholas
2019Grevillea Lodge RoninMs Louise Beer, VicLarrah Hughes
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021No entriesMr David Pitstock, Qld
2022Tullymore Sir DamonMr Brett EhrichD & E Rheinberger

Supreme Champion Percheron

YearChampionJudgeOwned ByBred By
2013--------------------
2014--------------------
2015--------------------
2016--------------------
2017--------------------
2018Grace Park SugarMr Colin Drummond, NZCobigan Draught HorsesGrace Park Percherons
2019Cobigan ElodieMr Roy Fleetwood, QldCobigan Draught HorsesCobigan Draught Horses
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Southern Cross JasmineMr Roy Fleetwood, QldClint KennyPeter & Marylou McKeon
2022Cobigan DestineeMr Craig WassCobigan Draught HorsesCobigan Draught Horses

Champion Percheron Gelding

YearChampionJudgeOwned ByBred By
2013----------------
2014----------------
2015----------------
2016----------------
2017----------------
2018Cobigan QuartzeMr Rodney Statham, QldMacy MorrisCobigan Draught Horses
2019Cobigan QuartzeMr Roy Fleetwood, QldMacy MorrisCobigan Draught Horses
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Daniki Lethal WeaponMr Roy Fleetwood, QldGary Kirchner
2022Cobigan StardomMr Craig WassJulie BlackCobigan Draught Horses

Champion Single Turnout

YearChampionJudgeOwned ByDriven By
2013--------------------
2014BootsMr Don Ross, QldClydesdale Promotions AustraliaTerry Goodear
2015CharlieMr Richard Geldard, VicRoss PorterRoss Porter
2016Dondale DreamerMr Dean Rheinberger, NSWWindsor Park ClydesdalesToby Barton
2017Springvale SmokieMr Murray Goodall, QldTammy RhoadesTammy Rhoades
2018Ingleside Fleur De LysMr Colin Drummond, NZDrayhorse ShiresGavin Stevens
2019Cobigan AntoinetteMs Louise Beer, VicCobigan Draught HorsesChristine Perry
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Daniki Lethal WeaponMr Grahame Ware Jnr, NSWGary KirchnerGary Kirchner
2022Canning Downs HamishMr Ray MitchellTamar SmithTamar Smith

Champion Multiple Turnout

YearChampionJudgeOwned ByDriven By
2013--------------------
2014No EntriesMr Don Ross, QldNo EntriesNo Entries
2015No EntriesMr Richard Geldard, VicNo EntriesNo Entries
2016Corinthian Dixie-Belle & Corinthian Son of RangerMr Dean Rheinberger, NSWBill LarkBill Lark
2017Demore Park Mason & Murroka HarmonicaMr Murray Goodall, QldRheinberger FamilyDean Rheinberger
2018Murroka Compass, Murroka Harmonica, Murroka Sam & McMurchie IngramMr Colin Drummond, NZRheinberger FamilyDean Rheinberger
2019Ingleside Fleur De Lys & Murrawa HerculesMs Louise Beer, VicDrayhorse ShiresGavins Stevens
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Ingleside Fleur De Lys & Murrawa HerculesMr Grahame Ware Jnr, NSWDrayhorse ShiresGavins Stevens
2022Demore Park Harness HorsesMr Ray MitchellD & E RheinbergerDean Rheinberger

Terry Goodear - Supreme Champion Turnout

YearChampionJudgeOwned ByDriven By
2013--------------------
2014--------------------
2015--------------------
2016--------------------
2017--------------------
2018--------------------
2019--------------------
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021----- ---------------
2022Demore Park Harness HorsesMr Ray MitchellD & E Rheinberger Dean Rheinberger

Champion Delivery Horse

YearChampionJudgeOwned ByDriven By
2013--------------------
2014Duncan Valley TheodoreMr Don Ross, QldGoodall FamilyScott Goodall
2015BillyMr Richard Geldard, VicRoss PorterRoss Porter
2016Springvale SmokieMr Dean Rheinberger, NSWTammy RhoadesTammy Rhoades
2017Murroka HarmonicaMr Murray Goodall, QldRheinberger FamilyEsmay Rheinberger
2018Murroka HamonicaMr Colin Drummond, NZRheinberger FamilyEsmay Rheinberger
2019Cobigan DestineeMs Louise Beer, VicCobigan Draught HorsesHelen Perry
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Daniki Lethal WeaponMr Grahame Ware Jnr, NSWGary KirchnerGary Kirchner
2022Tullymore Sir ThomasMr Ray MitchellD & E RheinbergerDean Rheinberger

Queensland Bullock Whip Champion

YearChampionState
2013----------
2014----------
2015Daniel WicksGunnedah, NSW
2016Daniel WicksGunnedah, NSW
2017Daniel WicksGunnedah, NSW
2018Daniel WicksGunnedah, NSW
2019Henry PitmanNSW
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Daniel WicksGunnedah, NSW
2022Daniel WicksGunnedah, NSW

Queensland Men’s Whip Cracking Champion

YearChampionState
2013----------
2014----------
2015Daniel WicksGunnedah, NSW
2016Daniel WicksGunnedah, NSW
2017Daniel WicksGunnedah, NSW
2018Daniel WicksGunnedah, NSW
2019Steven WicksGunnedah, NSW
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Daniel WicksGunnedah, NSW
2022Daniel WicksGunnedah, NSW

Queensland Ladies Whip Cracking Champion

YearChampionState
2013----------
2014----------
2015Katie WicksGunnedah, NSW
2016Brooke WicksGunnedah, NSW
2017Brooke WicksGunnedah, NSW
2018Brooke WicksGunnedah, NSW
2019Brooke WicksGunnedah, NSW
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Brooke WicksGunnedah, NSW
2022Brooke WicksMackay, Qld

Queensland Over 45 Years Whip Cracking Champion

YearChampionState
2013----------
2014----------
2015Steven WicksGunnedah, NSW
2016Steven WicksGunnedah, NSW
2017Alison KellyNSW
2018Alison KellyNSW
2019Graham JonesNSW
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Graham JonesNSW
2022Graham JonesNSW

Queensland Junior Whip Cracking Champion

YearChampionState
2013----------
2014----------
2015Georgia PitmanNSW
2016Georgia PitmanNSW
2017Henry PitmanNSW
2018Henry PitmanNSW
2019Henry PitmanNSW
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Jackson KerkowQld
2022Jackson KerkowQld

Queensland Juvenile Whip Cracking Champion

YearChampionState
2013----------
2014----------
2015Henry PitmanNSW
2016Tyler AndersonNSW
2017Sophia WhibleyNSW
2018Max KampSA
2019Jackson KerkowQld
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Edward WhibleyNSW
2022Giaan ZammataroQld

Men’s World Billy Boiling Champion

YearChampionTime
2013----------
2014----------
2015Daniel Wicks7:13:15
2016Daniel Wicks6:55:34 WR
2017Daniel Wicks7:15:46
2018Daniel Wicks7:05:12
2019Steven Wicks8:25:39
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Daniel Wicks7:08:14
2022Daniel Wicks7:21:00

Ladies World Billy Boiling Champion

YearChampionTime
2013----------
2014----------
2015Greta Stanfield8:37:88
2016Jenny Wooler6:15:91 WR
2017Lisa Henderson7:38:00
2018TBCTBC
2019Narelle Wicks7:18:56
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Lisa Whibley11:08:00
2022Jenny Wooler12:37

Junior World Billy Boiling Champion

YearChampionTime
2013----------
2014----------
2015Ethan Kelly10:45:00
2016Connor Barksopolo8:28:32
2017Ethan Kelly8:14:56
2018Henry Pitman8:34:18
2019Georgia Whibley6:31:32 WR
2020Event Cancelled Due to COVID-19
2021Georgia Whibley9:16:00
2022Olivia Laing7:38

2019

Event1st2nd3rd
250mm Standing Block HandicapN. BowenB. HinzeJohn Geiger
300mm Underhand HandicapR. SkennarJ. LivingstoneM. Osborne
275mm Standing Block HandicapN. BowenF. HullR. Skennar
275mm Underhand HandicapB. HinzeN. BowenJ. Livingstone
300mm Underhand ChampionshipR. SkennarM. OsborneS. Maxwell
250mm Standing Block Veteran HandicapK. HewittN. BowenF. Hull
450mm “M” Tooth Sawing HandicapL. Kellett & D. KellettJ. Livingstone & J. BirbeckN. Bowen & K. Barrett
450mm Peg n Rake Sawing HandicapN. Bowen & K. BarrettBrooke Osborne & Mike OsborneL. Kellett & D. Kellett
375mm Jack & Jill Sawing HandicapJ & S GeigerS & E MaxwellJ. Vievers & L. Kellett

 

2020

Event1st2nd3rd
Event CANCELLED due to COVID-19

 

2021

Event1st2nd3rd
250mm Standing Block HandicapM. StrattonM. OsborneB. Read
300mm Underhand HandicapG. SkennarM. ScrivinerJ. Hinze
275mm Standing Block HandicapG. SkennarM. OsborneM. Scriviner
275mm Underhand HandicapJ. HinzeM. ScrivinierG. Richardson
300mm Underhand ChampionshipM. ScrivinerS. HarperG. Skennar
250mm Standing Block Veteran HandicapM. OsborneB. HinzeM. Edwards
450mm “M” Tooth Sawing HandicapB. Read & M.ScrivinerJ. Hinze & J. StrattonM. Edwards & A. Patterson
375mm Jack & Jill Sawing HandicapS. Harper & M. EdwardsB. Read & A. PattersonG. & R. Richardson
375mm Jack & Jill ChampionshipB. Read & A. PattersonS. Harper & M. EdwardsG. Skennar & R. Skennar
275mm Underhand Ladies HandicapA.   PattersonJ. BeutelM. Edwards
250mm Underhand U18 Juniors HandicapChielle BeutelCooper BeutelEmily Retschlag
250mm Underhand U13 Juniors HandicapChielle BeutelCooper BeutelNate Harper

 

2022

Event1st2nd3rd
250mm Standing Block HandicapDemonstrationDemonstrationDemonstration
300mm Underhand HandicapDemonstrationDemonstrationDemonstration
275mm Standing Block HandicapDemonstrationDemonstrationDemonstration
275mm Underhand HandicapDemonstrationDemonstrationDemonstration
300mm Underhand ChampionshipEdward CookGraeme SkennarBrad Read
250mm Standing Block Veteran HandicapDemonstrationDemonstrationDemonstration
450mm “M” Tooth Sawing HandicapDemonstrationDemonstrationDemonstration
375mm Jack & Jill Sawing HandicapDemonstrationDemonstrationDemonstration
375mm Jack & Jill ChampionshipDemonstrationDemonstrationDemonstration
275mm Underhand Ladies HandicapDemonstrationDemonstrationDemonstration
250mm Underhand U18 Juniors HandicapDemonstrationDemonstrationDemonstration
250mm Underhand U13 Juniors HandicapDemonstrationDemonstrationDemonstration